That's Rentertainment Logo
516 E John Street, Champaign, IL 61820
(217) 384-0977

Urbana-Champaign's Best Independent DVD Rental store
(locally owned and operated since 1985)

Try out our new "work-in-progress" movie catalog search engine right here!
Follow us elsewhere...
facebook twitter

Get our weekly updates
(info)

More Information...
Mailing List
Rental Info/Hours
Blocks
New Arrivals
Coming Soon
News
Renter Merch Booth
Red Green Show
Pocket Pal
Miscellaneous Stuff
Frequently Asked ???
Links, etc
Shop locally
Support Not-For-Profits
Find us (or at least get close)
Contact info
vert line
Hello All,

This year, why not give the gift that shows you don't care enough to give it a whole lot of thought -- Gift Certificates, Rentertainment T-shirts and Used DVDs!

Gift Certificates: Available in any denomination or make it the size of your favorite Renters-Block! Buy one for a friend, send one to your kid or be selfish and just get it for yourself. It's fun.

T-Shirts: We learned our lesson on the last set of shirts and got these new ones in all sorts of sizes (Youth Medium & Large, Adult Small, Medium, Large & XL) but only one color (white). Get this 100% cotton shirt for just $5 -- stop by the store or pick one up on-line.

Used DVDs: We've got about a zillion used DVDs and from now until Christmas they are two for the price of one (that's "2-4-1" -- ha-ha). Buy one for yourself and give the free one away as a gift. Come 'n git 'em while the gittin's hot.

Check out the Renter front page for more info about all of these amazing investment opportunities.

Crazy weather, huh?

Geoff (and all the other Rentertarians)

P.S. Did you know these e-mails are archived on our web site? If you want to refer back to any of them, go here.

*************************************************************

Here's what's new this week...

24: SEASON 4 (DVD) TV NR DVD 19..
3RD ROCK FROM THE SUN: SEASON 06 (DVD) TV NR DVD 462
ALIAS: SEASON 05 (DVD) TV TV-14 DVD 724
ANDY WARHOL: A DOCUMENTARY FILM DOC NR DVD 240
ANGEL RODRIGUEZ (DVD) GEN NR DVD 19.. 86
ANT BULLY, THE (DVD) ANI PG DVD 19.. 89
BACKLASH (DVD) GEN R DVD 19..
BEST OF THE JAMMYS: VOL 01 (DVD) MC NR DVD 19.. 99
BLOOD STAINS (DVD) HOR NR DVD 93
BOSTON LEGAL: SEASON TWO (DVD) TV NR DVD 19..
CALL OF THE CANYON (DVD) WES NR DVD 1942 71
CHASING CHRISTMAS (DVD) COM PG DVD 19.. 80
COOK, DANE: VICIOUS CIRCLE (DVD) SUC NR DVD 19..
CREAM (DVD) MUS NR DVD 19..
CSI: SEASON 06 (DVD) TV NR DVD 19..
DEF COMEDY JAM CLASSICS SUC NR DVD 19..
DR. KATZ: SEASON 2 (DVD) ANI NR DVD 292
FINDING FORRESTER (DVD) GEN PG-13 DVD 19.. 136
GET RICH QUICK (DVD) INT NR DVD 19.. 88
GOLDEN GIRLS: SEASON 06 (DVD) TV NR DVD 615
GRAY, SPALDING: MONSTER IN A BOX (DVD) SUC PG-13 DVD 90
HOME IMPROVEMENT: SEASON 05 (DVD) TV TV-PG DVD 598
HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER: SEASON 01 (DVD) TV NR DVD 19..
INCONVENIENT TRUTH, AN (DVD) DOC PG DVD 19.. 96
INFAMY (DVD) DOC NR DVD 19.. 91
JUNKY'S CHRISTMAS, THE (DVD) ANI NR DVD 1993 68
KENNEDY, JAMIE: BLOWIN' UP (DVD) TV NR DVD 19.. 144
LITTLE ATHENS (DVD) GEN R DVD 19.. 105
LOONEY TUNES: GOLDEN COLLECTION 4 ANI NR DVD 414
LOVE THY NEIGHBOR (DVD) HOR NR DVD 19.. 89
MAMORU OSHII (DVD) JAN 16+ DVD 1990 316
O. HENRY'S FULL HOUSE (DVD) CLA NR DVD 1952 118
PERRY MASON: SEASON 01: VOLUME 02 (DVD) TV NR DVD 1958
PUNCH-DRUNK LOVE (DVD) COM R DVD 19.. 95
SCHOOL FOR SEDUCTION (DVD) BRI R DVD 19.. 104
SEE NO EVIL (2006) (DVD) HOR R DVD 19.. 84
SEINFELD: SEASON 07 (DVD) TV NR DVD 541
SESAME STREET CHRISTMAS CAROL (DVD) ANI NR DVD 19.. 45
SEX EXCHANGE (DVD) HEN 18+ DVD 19.. 60
SMALLVILLE: SEASON 3 (DVD) TV NR DVD 950
SOUTH PARK: SEASON 03 (DVD) ANI NR DVD 1999 374
STAR IS BORN, A (1976) (DVD) GEN R DVD 1976 140
STARDUST ON THE SAGE (DVD) WES NR DVD 1942 65
STARSKY & HUTCH: SEASON 4 TV NR DVD
SUPERGIRL (DVD) GEN NR DVD 1984 124
SUPERMAN I: THE MOVIE (DVD) GEN PG DVD 1978 154
SUPERMAN II (DVD) GEN PG DVD 1980 127
SUPERMAN III (DVD) GEN PG DVD 1983 125
SUPERMAN IV: QUEST FOR PEACE (DVD) GEN PG DVD 1987 90
SUPERMAN RETURNS (DVD) GEN PG-13 DVD 19.. 154
SUPERMAN: THEATRICAL SERIALS (DVD) GEN NR DVD 400
TEN COMMANDMENTS: THE MUSICAL (DVD) PA NR DVD 19.. 120
THERE'S SOMETHING ABOUT MARY (DVD) COM R DVD 1998 119
THIN (DVD) DOC TV-MA DVD 19.. 102
TO CATCH A THIEF (DVD) HIT NR DVD 1955 106
TRIBULATION 99 (DVD) COM NR DVD 19.. 97
TRIGUN: REMIX: VOL 05 (DVD) JAN NR DVD 19.. 125
WATER MARGIN, THE (DVD) INT NR DVD 1972 125
WHERE THE HEART ROAMS (DVD) DOC NR DVD 1987 81
YOU, ME AND DUPREE (DVD) COM PG-13 DVD 110
ZOMBIE (DVD) HOR NR DVD 1979 223

vert line
Things we love...
(Back to the Rentertainment Home Page, please)
all contents copyright That's Rentertainment, 1997 - 2010 (and beyond...)

(who's looking)